Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Mon
June 6th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
Adaptive Schools Training
Central Office Upstairs Board Room
Jenney, Kathy - Associate Superintendent
BECS OFFICE
Burbank Conference Room
BECS
BECS OFFICE
Burbank Conference Room
BECS
12:00 am
to
5:00 am
5:30 am
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
UAHS Parking Lot (Mt. Holyoke near Tennis Courts)
Michelle Fleming Personal Training
No Excuses Bootcamp
Barrington Elementary Gymnasium
No Excuses
6:00 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
Summer Day Camp
Barrington Elementary Cafeteria
UA Parks & Recreation
7:30 am
Northwest Kiwanis SNACK CAMP
Barrington Elementary Room 169
City of UA - Parks & Rec
8:00 am
Camp Invention
Windermere Multi Purpose Room 114
Camp Invention
Leadership Team Training (Adaptive Schools)-See T.Yockey
Jones Learning Center Conference Room
Jones Learning Center
Upper Arlington Leadership
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
UAHS Classroom 136
UAHS Summer Academy
Public Speaking
UAHS Classroom 213
UAHS Summer Academy
Summer Academy
Wickliffe Classroom 114
Wickliffe Classroom 115
Wickliffe Progressive Elementary School
8:30 am
Golden Bear Camp
UAHS Classroom 155
Intervention Services
Jones/Hastings 8th boys lacrosse practice
Hastings Athletic Field - Stadium
Hastings Lacrosse
9:00 am
All Star Driver Education
UAHS Classroom 121
All Star Driver Education Inc
Debate Camp
UAHS LC2
UAHS Classroom 223
UAHS Classroom 214
UAHS Speech & Debate
Summer Math Camp
Jones Room 123
Summer Math Tutoring Camp
9:30 am
ACT Math Course
UAHS Classroom 101
Columbus Math Tutoring
10:00 am
10:30 am
adaptive schools Training
Central Office Downstairs Boardroom
Jenney, Kathy - Associate Superintendent
11:00 am
UA Fastpitch 14U Practice
UAHS Clark Softball Field
UASA Bears Softball
UA SwimAmerica
UAHS Natatorium
UA Swim America
11:30 am
12:00 pm
Camp Invention
Windermere Gymnasium
Camp Invention
12:30 pm
Health
UAHS Classroom 134
UAHS Summer Academy
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
High School Service Learning
Graf Center, 1st Floor Conference Room A
Graf Center, 1st Floor Conference Room B
UAHS Service Learning
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Dublin Dance Centre
UAHS Auditorium
UAHS Classroom 153
UAHS Classroom 162
UAHS Classroom 170
UAHS Classroom 172
UAHS Classroom 181
UAHS Classroom 183
Dublin Dance Centre
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
Special Olympics Meeting
UAHS Map Conference Room
UAHS Special Olympics
UA Fastpitch 10U League Games
UAHS Clark Softball Field
UASA Bears Softball
4:30 pm
LLL Stretch & Flex
Burbank Gymnasium
Lifelong Learning & Leisure
5:00 pm
UABA Middle School basebase
Barrington Elementary Baseball Field
Upper Arlington Baseball Association - UABA
UA SwimAmerica
UAHS Natatorium
UA Swim America
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
COI 10U Fastpitch
Greensview Softball Field
COI 10U Fastpitch Softball
GLAX Banquet
UAHS West Cafeteria
UAHS Freshman Girls Lacrosse
UAHS Lacrosse JV A Girls
UAHS Lacrosse JV B Girls
UAHS Lacrosse Varsity Girls
Greater Columbus Tennis Association
UAHS Tennis Courts
Greater Columbus Tennis Assoc
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice-Ted Wolford
UAHS Marv Moorehead Stadium
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice-Ted Wolford
6:30 pm
Greater Columbus Tennis Association Womens 4.0+ Tennis
UAHS Tennis Courts
Greater Columbus Tennis Assoc
LLL Zumba
Burbank Gymnasium
Lifelong Learning & Leisure
7:00 pm
McGlade Workouts
Hastings Gymnasium
McGlade Basketball Workouts
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm